Xion Audio Player

Xion 1.0 build 116 Beta Release

Beta Builds of Xion. These are builds that are not quite ready for Release, but need feedback and bug submissions in order to move it to Release Status

Postby Joymax » June 6th, 2009, 1:01 am

Well, i have turned it off, but it continues to prevent it, i was looking in windows sound options but havent find anything related to it as well.
Xion rlz
Joymax
Xion Supporter
 
Posts: 7
Joined: April 17th, 2008, 2:10 am
Location: bulgaria

Postby Lance » June 6th, 2009, 11:05 pm

Yo Cliff I'm not sure when this started but the 'bitrate' keyword no longer displays on any skin.

Peace, Lance
I made the Xion Default skin. Ask me questions and stuff.

DeviantArt
User avatar
Lance
Xion Fan
 
Posts: 402
Joined: April 10th, 2008, 12:07 pm
Location: East Yorkshire, England

Postby djinn2 » June 7th, 2009, 12:43 am

I can confirm what Lance says. No bitrate value displayed.
djinn2
Xion Admirer
 
Posts: 203
Joined: October 4th, 2006, 11:47 am
Location: UK

Postby Cliff Cawley » June 7th, 2009, 2:37 am

Lance Wrote:Yo Cliff I'm not sure when this started but the 'bitrate' keyword no longer displays on any skin.


Yeah, this has already previously been reported for this build and is already fixed for the next build.

Cliff :)
Cliff Cawley
Creator of Xion
r2 Studios
http://www.r2.com.au
http://xion.r2.com.au
User avatar
Cliff Cawley
Creator of Xion
 
Posts: 1955
Joined: September 3rd, 2006, 11:33 am
Location: Brisbane, Australia

Postby Lance » June 7th, 2009, 5:05 am

Cliff Cawley Wrote:
Lance Wrote:Yo Cliff I'm not sure when this started but the 'bitrate' keyword no longer displays on any skin.


Yeah, this has already previously been reported for this build and is already fixed for the next build.

Cliff :)


Oops. Yeah I knew that, I was just testing you. Well done, you passed :)
I made the Xion Default skin. Ask me questions and stuff.

DeviantArt
User avatar
Lance
Xion Fan
 
Posts: 402
Joined: April 10th, 2008, 12:07 pm
Location: East Yorkshire, England

Postby Cliff Cawley » June 8th, 2009, 5:33 pm

Rutabaga Wrote:A very minor complaint:
It seems the default tooltip for the Visualization toggle button (viswindow layer) is missing. That's assuming it's supposed to have one; although everything else seems to....


Fixed for 117, thanks!

Cliff :)
Cliff Cawley
Creator of Xion
r2 Studios
http://www.r2.com.au
http://xion.r2.com.au
User avatar
Cliff Cawley
Creator of Xion
 
Posts: 1955
Joined: September 3rd, 2006, 11:33 am
Location: Brisbane, Australia
Previous

Return to Beta Builds

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 3 guests